Camp Champions

HEMLOCK HIGH SCHOOL 2018

Competition Pro Boys Pro Girls College Boys College Girls Varsity Boys
Hot Shot Champion Espin Miller Regan Finkbeiner Chad Brown Lindsey Tausch Wyatt Launstein
Free Throw Champions Bryce Murphy Regan Finkbeiner Carter Gensch Lindsey Tausch Wyatt Launstein
Lightning Champions Bryce Murphy Linzi Wiley Carter Gensch Zoey Reickowsky Wyatt Launstein
One-on-One Champions Caleb Green Regan Finkbeiner Carter Gensch Taryn Pratt Asher Green
All-Camp Lightning Champion Bryce Murphy        
Coaches' Award Espin Miller & Shane Renas Logahn Clayton      
Most Outstanding Players Max Dinninger & Caleb Green Regan Finkbeiner      


IMMANUEL, FRANKENTROST 2018

Competition Pro Boys Pro Girls College Boys
Hot Shot Champion Logan Lipka Clara Grimpo Brady Mort
Free Throw Champions Lucas Schiefer Claire Neumann Jack Macauley
Lightning Champions Cody Cederberg   Brady Mort
One-on-One Champions Logan Lipka   Brady Mort
All-Camp Lightning Champion     Brady Mort
Coaches' Award Lleyton Hoard Clara Grimpo  
Most Outstanding Players Logan Lipka Claire Neumann  



ST. LUKE 2018

Competition Pro Boys Pro Girls College Boys College Girls
Hot Shot Champion Lance Milton Elise Neumeyer Drew Starkey Saige Rothey
Free Throw Champions Jack McMahon Morgan Nyboer Drew Starkey Alexandria Gianino
Lightning Champions Rocco Roman Elizabeth Jones Drew Starkey Saige Rothey
One-on-One Champions Peter DiLella Natalie Wargo Caleb Erkkinen Alexandria Gianino
All-Camp Lightning Champion Lance Milton      
Coaches' Award Ben Hardy Marah Erkkinen    
Most Outstanding Players Aaron Collins Natalie Wargo    



ST. PETER 2017

Competition Pro Boys Pro Girls College Boys College Girls Varsity Boys
Hot Shot Champion Espin Miller Haylee Bauer Chad Brown Izzy Krueger Tony Villarreal
Free Throw Champions Carter Miller Maria Hagarty Patrick Cowling Kennedy Krabill Tony Villarreal
Lightning Champions Bryce Murphy Kylee Miller Braden Buckley Izzy Kruegerr Lance Hatfield
One-on-One Champions Carter Miller Chloe Watson Noah Behnke Cameron Clement Tony Villarreal
All-Camp Lightning Champion     Braden Buckley    
Coaches' Award Bryce Murphy & Blake Stockford Haley Hatfield      
Most Outstanding Players Carter Miller Chloe Watson      



ST. MICHAEL'S 2017

Competition Pro Boys Pro Girls College Boys College Girls Varsity Boys
Hot Shot Champion Nolan Finkbeiner Hannah Reinhardt Law Sholten Makenna McCloud Landon Jacobs
Free Throw Champions Nolan Finkbeiner Andilyn Reinart Law Sholten Makenna McCloud Jonah Zehnder
Lightning Champions Levi Foco Abby Karst Luke Foco Makenna McCloud Landon Jacobs
One-on-One Champions Jacob Hecht Zoey Persails Luke Foco Alyson Peterson Jonah Zehnder
All-Camp Lightning Champion Landon Bender        
Coaches' Award Jesse Stricker Sarah Gray      
Most Outstanding Players Nolan Finkbeiner & Jacob Hecht Zoey Persails      



ST. LORENZ 2017

Competition Pro Boys Pro Girls College Boys College Girls Varsity Boys
Hot Shot Champion Aiden Hoard Chloe Watson Thomas Conzelmann Lucy Conzelmann Law Sholten
Free Throw Champions Matt Kross Avery Knoll Thomas Conzelmann Lucy Conzelmann Law Sholten
Lightning Champions Evan Schoeff Chloe Watson Jonah Sholten Lucy Conzelmann Brett Mapnus
One-on-One Champions Justin Raleigh Sarah Hauck Jonah Sholten Nyla Sholten Lleyton Hoard
All-Camp Lightning Champion   Sarah Hauck     Asher Green
Coaches' Award Seth Malmo Tiffany Keller & Kaylee Scharrer      
Most Outstanding Players Landon Bender Sarah Hauck      



PEACE 2017

Competition Pro Boys Pro Girls College Boys College Girls
Hot Shot Champion Braxton Flood Rachel Resio Cooper Wagner Leah Keup
Free Throw Champions Nic Yorke Karyngton Castillo Cade Doud Leah Keup
Lightning Champions Nic Yorke Claire Fordney Cooper Wagner  
One-on-One Champions Braxton Flood Rachel Resio Cooper Wagner  
All-Camp Lightning Champion Yousef Alani      
Coaches' Award Kiran Kurup Claire Fordney    
Most Outstanding Players Braxton Flood Rachel Resio    



HEMLOCK HIGH SCHOOL 2017

Competition Pro Boys Pro Girls College Boys College Girls Varsity Boys
Hot Shot Champion Nolan Finkbeiner Regan Finkbeiner Carter Gensch Carly Siler Asher Green
Free Throw Champions Nolan Finkbeiner Regan Finkbeiner Carter Gensch Carly SIler Asher Green
Lightning Champions Dylan LaGrow Regan Finkbeiner Isaac Bougher Kennedy Krabill Asher Green
One-on-One Champions Nolan Finkbeiner Linzi Wiley Carter Gensch Kennedy Krabill Asher Green
All-Camp Lightning Champion Dylan LaGrow        
Coaches' Award Carter Miller & Caleb Green Haylee Bauer      
Most Outstanding Players Nolan Finkbeiner & Tommy Alfano Regan Finkbeiner      


IMMANUEL, FRANKENTROST 2017
Competition Pro Boys College Boys College Girls
Hot Shot Champions Will Soulliere Lucas Shiefer Alyson Peterson
Free Throw Champions Zeb Lupcke Lucas Shiefer Alyson Peterson
Lightning Champions Zeb Lupcke Lucas Shiefer Alyson Peterson
One-on-One Champions Zeb Lupcke Cole Strieter Alyson Peterson
All-Camp Lightning Champion      
Coaches' Award Nick Hoesman & Logan Lipka   Nyla Sholten
Most Outstanding Players Jonah Sholten    

St. Paul Lutheran School Napoleon, Ohio 2017
Competition 11-15 Boys 11-15 Girls 7-10 Boys 7-10 Girls
Hot Shot Champions Kellen Ressler Claire Durham Jack Mowery Lylah Huddle
Free Throw Champions Mason Meyer Regan Badenhop Mason Bachman Gwen Huddle
Lightning Champions Brock Wiemken & Kellen Ressler Claire Durham Owen Storch Lylah Huddle
One-on-One Champions Brock Wiemken Ella Rausch Owen Storch Lillian Kruse
All-Camp Lightning Champion Kellen Ressler   Jack Mowery  
Coaches' Award Kellen Ressler Regan Badenhop Jaxson Gray Avery Badenhop
Most Outstanding Players Brock Wiemken Claire Durham & Ella Rausch Jack Mowery  

Lutheran High North 2017
Competition Pro Boys Pro Girls College Boys College Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Boys Freshman Boys
Hot Shot Champions Mark Fabilli Lauren Timpf Jimmy Bullaro Megan Grzywacz Matthew Allison Saige Rothey Lance Milton Drew Starkey
Free Throw Champions Gavin Grzywacz Rachel McClelland Andrew Nastasi Claire Leinberger Matthew Allison Emma Griffith Jadon Humphrey Adam Narr
Lightning Champions Dylan Fox Rachel McClelland Ben Hardy Morgan Nyboer Gabe Martino Delaney Behring Lance Milton Drew Starkey
One-on-One Champions Mark Fabilli Ashley McClelland Jimmy Bullaro Claire Leinberger Anthony Pizaloto Saige Rothey Jadon Humphrey Adam Narr
All-Camp Lightning Champion     Dominic Distefano          
Coaches' Award Adam Terpstra Ava Herpst Ben Narr          
Most Outstanding Players Gavin Grzywacz & Mark Fabilli Ashley McClelland & Rachel McClelland            


St. Paul Lutheran School Napoleon, Ohio 2016
Competition 11-15 Boys 11-15 Girls 7-10 Boys 7-10 Girls
Hot Shot Champions Brett Bostelman Aliza Lankenau Kellen Ressler Emersyn Gerken
Free Throw Champions Brock Wiemken Aliza Lankenau Isaac Meyer Lillian Kruse
Lightning Champions Brock Wiemken Addison Heitman Kellen Ressler Emersyn Gerken
One-on-One Champions Brock Wiemken Alyssa Jackson Kellen Ressler Lylah Huddle
All-Camp Lightning Champion   Olivia Lehman Trenton Kumm  
Coaches' Award Reese Parsons Olivia Bostelman Jack Mowery Hannah Millikan
Most Outstanding Players Brock Wiemken Aliza Lankenau    

Lutheran High North 2016
Competition Pro Boys Pro Girls College Boys College Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Boys Freshman Boys
Hot Shot Champions Mitchell Monahan Leyna Gatti Jimmy Bullaro Emma Leinberger Billy Addelia Claire Leinberger Owen Capoferi Lance Milton
Free Throw Champions Adam Terpstra Leyna Gatti Andrew Mandziara Ava Herbst Ben Petersdorf Claire Leinberger Bryce Teodecki Lance Milton
Lightning Champions Mitchell Monahan Katie Petersdorf Carrson Siersma Natalie Wargo Anthony Piezolato Claire Leinberger Brody Law Otto Doroh
One-on-One Champions Dylan Fox Katie Petersdorf Ben Narr Madeline DiLella Ben Petersdorf Claire Leinberger Cameron Head Lance Milton
All-Camp Lightning Champion Adam Terpstra              
Coaches' Award Nick Klein Ashley McClelland & Rachel McClelland            
Most Outstanding Players Justin Babbitt Katie Petersdorf            

IMMANUEL, FRANKENTROST 2016
Competition Pro Boys Pro Girls College Boys Varsity Boys
Hot Shot Champions Will Soulliere Alaina Soulliere Nolan Munger Law Sholten
Free Throw Champions Wes Robinson Izzy Bernthal Nolan Munger Jack Stange
Lightning Champions Hunter Bernthal Sarah Hauck Cody Cederberg Jack Stange
One-on-One Champions Wes Robinson Alaina Soulliere Cole Strieter Jack Stange
All-Camp Lightning Champion   Alaina Soulliere    
Coaches' Award Nick Hoesman Sarah Hauck    
Most Outstanding Players Wes Robinson Alaina Soulliere    

HEMLOCK HIGH SCHOOL 2016

Competition Pro Boys Pro Girls College Boys College Girls Varsity Boys
Hot Shot Champion Gavin Green Chloe Watson Carter Gensch Allie Watson Dakota Evans
Free Throw Champions Nolan Finkbeiner Margaret Walk Carter Gensch Zoey Reikowsky Chad Brown
Lightning Champions Jayden Evans Margaret Walk Carter Gensch Kennedy Krabill Chad Brown
One-on-One Champions Gavin Green Maggie DeBeau Nic Yorke Logann Clayton Chad Brown
All-Camp Lightning Champion         Asher Green
Coaches' Award Jayden Evans & Bryce Murphy Chloe Watson & Regan Finkbeiner      
Most Outstanding Players Gavin Green Margaret Walk      

PEACE LUTHERAN SCHOOL 2016

Competition Pro Boys Pro Girls College Boys College Girls Varsity Boys
Hot Shot Champions Alex Burnham Maggie Walk Braeden Cole Adrianna Mileski Tony Villarreal
Free Throw Champions Jonah Keup Maggie Walk Yousef Alani Rachel Resio Tony Villarreal
Lightning Champions Alex Burnham Rachel Joslyn Jacob Parker Anna Keup Tony Villarreal
One-on-One Champions Alex Mileski Rachel Joslyn YousefAlani Rachel Resio Tony Villarreal
All-Camp Lightning Champion   Rachel Joslyn      
Coaches' Award Ben Fordney & Josh Siler Izzy Beach      
Most Outstanding Players Alex Burnham Lauren Gunn      

ST. LORENZ LUTHERAN SCHOOL 2016

Competition Pro Boys Pro Girls College Boys College Girls Varsity Boys JV Boys
Hot Shot Champions LeviFoco Avery Knoll Aidan Hoard Mia McLaughlin Will Soulliere Brady Mort
Free Throw Champions Landon Bender Tiffany Keller Aidan Hoard Emma Witbrodt Carson Knoll Brett Magnus
Lightning Champions Aidan Karst Lily Wendland Tyler McKinstry Sienna Sahr JaredWatchorn Jack Stange
One-on-One Champions Levi Foco Kaylee Scharrer Jared Jones Mia McLaughlin Carson Knoll Lleyton Hoard
All-Camp Lightning Champion         Will Soulliere  
Coaches' Award Justin Raleigh & Landon Bender Hannah Drake        
Most Outstanding Players Levi Foco Lexi Boyke & Emma Kerkau        


ST. PETER LUTHERAN SCHOOL 2016

Competition Pro Boys Pro Girls College Boys College Girls JV Boys
Hot Shot Champions Nolan Finkbeiner Claire Watson Carter Gensch Carly Siler Bryce Clement
Free Throw Champions Nolan Finkbeiner Claire Watson Carter Gensch Carly Siler Lance Hatfield
Lightning Champions Blake Stockford Haley Hatfield Preston Otter Carly Siler Lance Hatfield
One-on-One Champions Mitch Hingston Claire Watson Carter Gensch Sammy Hescott Cooper Wagner
All-Camp Lightning Champion Nolan Finkbeiner        
Coaches' Award Augie Krueger Chloe Watson      
Most Outstanding Player Nolan Finkbeiner & Mitch Hingston Claire Watson